Esprit S1, S2, S2.2 PARTS MANUAL

Section SA -- Exhaust


PLATE
Ref. No.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
REMARKS
SA 1SilencerA079S4000F* 11
Not Illus.SilencerA079S4057F * 11
SA 2SilencerA079S4021F** 1
Not Illus.Primary SilencerA079S4056F * 11
SA 3CatalystA079S4022F** 1From unit Nos. 100H on & 100T on Inc.
Not Illus.Primary SilencerA079S4056F * 1From unit Nos. 100S on, Inc.
SA 4Intermediate Pipe A079S4002F* 11
SA 5Down Pipe Assy.A079S4001F* 11
Not Illus.Down Pipe AssyA079S4055F * 11 Can be used wlth A907E0601Y and B907E0601F
SA 6Down Pipe AssyB079S4023F** 1
SA 7Pipe Clamps 1 7/8"A075S6000Z* 22
Plug, Brass, " BSPA075S6019F** 1From unit Nos. 100H on & 100T on, Inc.
SA 30Bolt M8 x 30A075W2037ZE** 6
Nut, lock, M8, Copper CoatedA075W3025ZC** 6
Bolt, M8 x 35A075W2038ZK * 88 Primary Silencer to Down Pipe/Main Silencer and Clamps to Channel.
Nut, Lock, M8, Copper CoatedA075W3025ZC * 88 Primary Silencer to Down Pipe/Main Silencer and Clamps to Channel.
Assy, Silencer Mounting BracketC079S4010F* 11
SpacerA079S4014K* 11
Assy, Silencer Mounting BracketA079S4061F * 11 To gearbox.
Stud, Gearbox/Mountlng BracketA079F4030F * 11
Bolt, M7 x 45, Mountln BracketA079F4031F * 11
Nut, M7, NylocA079F6023F * 11
Channel Assy, SilencerA079F4065F * 11 To Mounting Bracket.
Assy, Silencer Mounffng BracketD079S4017F** 1
SpacerA079S4029F** 1
Speedo Cable Mounting BracketA079S4067F * 11
Not Illus.Mounting Straps, SilencerA079S4066F * 12
SA 8Mounting Straps, SilencerA079S4005F* 22
SA 9Mounting Straps, SilencerA079S4036F** 2
SA 10Exhaust ManifoldA907E0601Y* 1
Exhaust ManifoldB907E0601Y *1
SA 11Stud, Manifold to Cylinder HeadA907E0128ZJ**12
SA 12Gasket, Manifold to Cylinder HeadA907E0004ZC**4
WasherA075W4020ZB**12
SA 13Nut, Manlfold to Cylinder HeadA075W3035XE**12 Copperised
SA 14Stud, Manifold to Down PipeB907E0635Z* 3
Stud, Manifold to Down PipeC907E0635Z * 33
Stud, Manifold to Down PipeB907E0635Z * 3
SA 15Gasket, Manifold to Down PipeB907E0638Z**1
SA 16Nut, Man,fold to Down PipeA075W3022ZD**3 Stainless Steel
WasherA075W4020ZB**3
Anti-Seize PasteA907E6272V**1 5cc
Fire GumA075S6004VG**20
SA 17Heat Shield, SilencerA079S4035F** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 18Clamp Strap, Heat ShieldA079G4037F** 2Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Penny Washers, 8 mmA075W4021ZG** 4Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 19Plain Washers, 8 mmA075W4020ZB** 4Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 20Nut, Self LockA075W3025ZC** 4Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 21Catalyst Heat Shield Assy.A079S4031J** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Metal BackingA079S4027C** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Outer Metal CoverA079S4033C** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
InsulationA079S4026F** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 22Clamp, Catalyst Heat ShieldA079S4032F** 2Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Screw, Clamp/Catalyst, M6 x 30A075W1032ZE** 2Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Nut, Self Lock, M6A075W3020ZE** 4Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 23Screw, Shield to ClampA075W1028ZG** 6Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 24Penny WasherA075W4017ZJ** 6Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 25Shakeproof WasherA075W4046ZL** 6Catalyst Heat Shield Heat Shield, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 26Down Pipe Heat Shield AssyA079S4030J** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc
SA 27Screw, M6 x 18A075W1029ZA** 3Down Pipe Heat Shield Fixings, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 28Penny WashersA075W4017ZS** 3Down Pipe Heat Shield Fixings, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
SA 29Shakeproof WashersA075W4046ZL** 3Down Pipe Heat Shield Fixings, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Not Illus.Calalyst Grass Fire Shield Assy.A079S4038K** 1California & Japan only., Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Not Illus.Down Pipe Grass Fire Shield Assy.A079S4041K** 1Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.
Sperex Paint SilverA079S6002V** 1100cc, Unit Nos. 100H & 100T on Inc.